Schools

The Parents League is proud to be affiliated with over 300 independent schools including New York City Schools and Country Day and Boarding Schools throughout the US and abroad.

With a family membership, you can access our school directory and link to websites and descriptions for each school.

Key: B=Boys, G=Girls, N=Nursery S=Special Needs Supported

New York City Schools

Country Day and Boarding Schools

Aaron School K-12 S
The Abraham Joshua Heschel School N-12
The Acorn School N
A.C.T. Early Childhood Program at The Cathedral of
St. John the Divine
N
Alexander Robertson School N-5
All Souls School N
The Allen-Stevenson School (B) K-9
Bank Street School for Children N-8
The Barclay Street School N
Barrow Street Nursery School N
Basic Trust N
Battery Park City Day Nursery N
Bay Ridge Prepatory School K-12 
Beansprouts Nursery School N
The Beekman School 9-12
Beginnings Nursery School N
Bellevue South Nursery School N
The Berkeley Carroll School N-12
The Birch Wathen Lenox School K-12
Blue School (Early Childhood Division) N-8
The Brearley School (G) K-12
The Brick Church School  N
The British International School of NY N-8
Brooklyn Friends School N-12
Brooklyn Heights Montessori School N-8
Brotherhood Synagogue Nursery School N
The Browning School (B) K-12
The Brownstone School N
The Buckley School (B) K-9
The Caedmon School N-5
The Calhoun School N-12
The Cathedral School (Holy Trinity) N-8
The Cathedral School of St. John the Divine K-8
Central Synagogue May Family Nursery School N
The Chapin School (G) K-12
Chelsea Day School N
Child Development Center: Henry & Louise Loeb Therapeutic Nursery Program N S
The Child School-Legacy High School K-12 S
Children's All Day School and Pre-Nursery N
Children's Learning Center at Morningside Heights N
Christ Church Day School  N
The Churchill School and Center K-12 S
The Church of the Epiphany Day School N
City & Country School N-8     
Collegiate School (B) K-12
Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School PreK-12
Columbia Greenhouse Nursery School N
Columbus Pre-School N
Convent of the Sacred Heart (G) PreK-12
Cooke Center School K-21 S
Corlears School  N-5
Dalton School K-12
The Dillon Child Study Center at St. Joseph's College N
The Downtown Little School N
Dwight School N-12
Elizabeth Seton Pre-School N
Epiphany Community Nursery School N
The Episcopal School in the City of New York N
Ethical Culture Fieldston School PreK-12
The Family Annex Nursery School N
The Family School / The Family School West N-12 years
The First Presbyterian Church Nursery School N
Friends Seminary K-12
The 14th Street Y Preschool N
Garden House School of New York N
Garden School N-12
The Gateway School of New York K-12.6 years S
The Geneva School of Manhattan N-8
The Gillen Brewer School N-10 years S
Grace Church Nursery School N
Grace Church School PreK-9
The Nursery School at Habonim N
Hannah Senesh Community Day School K-8
The Hewitt School (G) K-12
Horace Mann School N-12
The Ideal School of Manhattan K-8
The International Preschools N
International School of Brooklyn N-7
The Jack & Jill School at St. George's Church N
The Saul & Carole Zabar Nursery School at The JCC in Manhattan - N
JCP (Jewish Community Project) Early Childhood Center N
The Kew-Forest School N-12
The Kid's Korner Preschool N
La Scuola D'Italia PreK-12
LearningSpring School K-8 S
Léman Manhattan Preparatory School N-12
LREI - Little Red School House / Elisabeth Irwin High School Pre-K-12
Loyola School 9-12
Lycée Francais de New York N-12
Madison Avenue Presbyterian Church Day School N-K
The Madison Playgroup N
The Mandell School N
Manhattan Country School PreK-8
Manhattan Day School N-8
Mary McDowell Center for Learning K-8 S
Marymount School of New York (G) N-12
The Medical Center Nursery School N
Merricat's Castle School N
Metropolitan Montessori School N-6
Montclare Children's School N
Montessori Day School of Brooklyn N-6 years
Morningside Montessori School N-6 years
Nightingale-Bamford School (G) K-12
92nd Street Y Nursery School N
Open House Nursery School N
The Packer Collegiate Institute PreK-12
Park Children's Day School N
Park Avenue Methodist Day School N
Park Avenue Synagogue Early Childhood Center N
Park East Day School N-8
The Park Preschool N
The Parkside School K-5 S
Plymouth Church School N-6 years
Poly Prep Country Day School / Poly Prep-Lower School N-12
Professional Children's School 6-12
Purple Circle N
Ramaz School N-12
Reece School K-6 S
Regis High School (B) 9-12
Resurrection Episcopal Day School (REDS) N-6 years
Riverdale Country School PreK-12
River Park Nursery School N
The Riverside Church Weekday School N-6 years
Robert Louis Stevenson School 8-12 S
Rockefeller University Child and Family Center N
Rodeph Sholom School N-8
Roosevelt Island Day Nursery N
The Rudolf Steiner School  N-12
Saint Ann's School N-12
St. Bartholomew Community Preschool N
St. Bernard's School (B) K-9
Saint David's School (B) PreK-8
St. Hilda's & St. Hugh's School N-8
St. Ignatius Loyola Day Nursery N
St. Luke's School PreK-8
St. Thomas Choir School (B) 3-8
St. Thomas More Play Group N
The School at Columbia University K-8
Smith School 7-12 S
Solomon Schechter School of Manhattan K-8
Spence School (G) K-12
Staten Island Academy N-12
Stephen Gaynor School 5-14 years
The Stephen Wise Synagogue Balfour Brickner Early Childhood Center N
The Studio School N-8
Temple Emanu-El Nursery School N
Temple Israel Early Childhood Learning Center N
Temple Shaaray Tefila Nursery School N
Third Street Preschool N
Town House International School N
The Town School N-8
Trevor Day School  N-12
Trinity School  K-12
Twin Parks Montessori N
United Nations International School  K-12
University Plaza Nursery N
Village Community School K-8
Village Preschool Center N
Washington Market School N
West End Day School K-6 S
West Side Montessori School N-K
West Side YMCA Co-op Nursery School N
West Village Nursery School N
William Woodward, Jr. Nursery School N
The Windsor School 6-12 S
Winston Preparatory School 6-12 S
York Avenue Preschool N
York Preparatory School 6-12
Xavier High School 9-12

Academy of the Holy Angels
All Saints Episcopal Day School

The American Boychoir School
American Hebrew Academy
Bachman Academy
Bard College at Simon's Rock
Baylor School
Bement School
Berkshire Country Day School
Berkshire School
Bishop's College School
Blair Academy
Blue Ridge School
Brandon Hall School
Brehm Preparatory School S
Brooks School
Buxton School
Canterbury School
Cate School
Church Farm School
Cheshire Academy
Choate Rosemary Hall
Concord Academy
Connecticut Friends School
Cushing Academy
Dana Hall School
Darlington School
Darrow School
Deerfield Academy
Dublin School
Dutchess Day School
Dwight-Englewood School
Eagle Hill School S
Eaglebrook School
East Woods School
Ecole d'Humanité
EF Academy of New York
The Elisabeth Morrow School
Episcopal High School
The Ethel Walker School
Fay School
The Forman School S
French-American School of New York N-12
Friends Academy
Garrison Forest School
George School
Glenholme School Devereux Connecticut S
Gould Academy
The Governor's Academy
The Gow School S
Green Meadow Waldorf School
The Green Vale School
Greenwich Academy
The Greenwood School S
The Grier School
Groton School
The Gunnery
Hackley School
The Harvey School
Havergal College
Hawthorne Valley Waldorf School
The Hill School
Hillside School
Hoosac School
The Hotchkiss School
The Hun School of Princeton
Hyde Schools
Idyllwild Arts Academy
Indian Mountain School
Kent Place School
Kent School
Kildonan School S
The Kiski School
The Knox School
Lake Forest Academy
Lawrence Academy
The Lawrenceville School
Lawrence Woodmere Academy
Léman Manhattan Preparatory School
Linden Hall
Loomis Chaffee School
McCallie School
Madeira School

Maplebrook School
The Marvelwood School
Massanutten Military Academy
The Masters School
Mercersburg Academy
Middlesex School
Millbrook School
The Miller School of Albemarle
Milton Academy
Miss Hall's School
Miss Porter's School
New Canaan Country School
New Hampton School
New York Military Academy
North Country School
Northfield Mount Hermon School
Oakwood Friends School
Oldfields School
The Oxford Academy
Peddie School
The Pennington School
The Perkiomen School
The Phelps School
Phillips Academy Andover
Phillips Exeter Academy
The Pingry School
Pomfret School
Portledge School
Portsmouth Abbey School
Poughkeepsie Day School
Purnell School
The Putney School
The Rectory School
Ridley College
Rippowam Cisqua School
Rockland Country Day School
Ross School
Rumsey Hall School
Rye Country Day School
St. Andrew's School (DE)
St. George's School
Saint James School
St. Mark's School
St. Paul's School
St. Stephen's Episcopal School
St. Stephen's School
Saint Thomas Choir School
St. Thomas More School
St. Timothy's School
Sandy Springs Friends School
Salisbury School
School of the Holy Child
Solebury School
South Kent School
Stanstead College
Stoneleigh Burnham School

The Stony Brook School
The Storm King School
Suffield Academy
Tabor Academy
The Taft School
The Thacher School
TMI - The Episcopal School of Texas
Trinity-Pawling School
Tuxedo Park School
Vermont Academy
Westminster School
Westover School
The White Mountain School
Wilbraham & Monson Academy
Williston Northampton School
The Windward School S
Woodberry Forest School
The Woodhall School
Wyoming Seminary
Wolfeboro: The Summer Boarding School