2019 Parents League Boarding School Fair

2019 Boarding School Fair

Venue: 
Loyola School Gymnasium
E. 83rd Street, between Park & Madison Aves.
New York, NY 10028
When: 
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
Time: 
4:30pm - 6:15pm

Already have an account? Please log in first to register.

Event Registration

Boarding school admissions directors and representatives from over 120 boarding schools will be available to speak with families and provide information about the boarding school admissions process and the programs their schools offer.

Immediately following the fair, an admissions panel discussion featuring boarding school admissions directors will take place downstairs in the Loyola School cafeteria. Seating is limited, so register for the panel here.

Participating Schools

Bard Academy at Simon’s Rock
The Bement School
Berkshire School
Blair Academy
Brehm Preparatory School
The Brook Hill School
Brooks School
Buxton School
Canterbury School
Cate School
Cheshire Academy
Choate Rosemary Hall
Church Farm School
Concord Academy
Cushing Academy
Dana Hall School
Darrow School
Deerfield Academy
Dublin School
Eagle Hill School (Greenwich, CT)
Eaglebrook School
Episcopal High School
Fay School
The Fessenden School
The Forman School
Foxcroft School
Garrison Forest School
George School
The Glenholme School–Devereux Connecticut
The Governor’s Academy
The Gow School
Groton School
The Gunnery
Hackley School
The Harvey School
The Hill School
Hillside School
The Hotchkiss School
Houghton Academy
The Hun School of Princeton
Hyde School - Maine
Idyllwild Arts Academy
Indian Mountain School
Kent School
The Knox School
Lakefield College School
Lawrence Academy
The Lawrenceville School
The Leelanau School
Léman Manhattan Preparatory School
Linden Hall
Loomis Chaffee School
The MacDuffie School
Marianapolis Preparatory School
The Marvelwood School
The Masters School
McCallie School
Middlesex School
Millbrook School
The Miller School of Albemarle
Milton Academy
Miss Hall's School
Miss Porter’s School
North Country School
Northfield Mount Hermon
Oakwood Friends School
Oldfields School
Peddie School
The Pennington School
The Perkiomen School
The Phelps School
Phillips Academy Andover
Phillips Exeter Academy
Pomfret School
Portsmouth Abbey School
The Putney School
The Rectory School
Ridley College
Ross School
Rossall School
Rumsey Hall School
St. Andrew's School (DE)
St. George’s School (CA)
St. George’s School (RI)
St. Margaret’s School
St. Mark's School
St. Paul's School
St. Stephen's Episcopal School
Saint Thomas Choir School
Saint Thomas Choir School
St. Thomas More School
Salisbury School
Sandy Spring Friends School
Santa Catalina School
Solebury School
Stanstead College
Stuart Hall School
Suffield Academy
Tabor Academy
The Taft School
The Thacher School
TMI - The Episcopal School of Texas
Trinity-Pawling School
Vermont Academy
Walnut Hill School for the Arts
The Webb Schools
West Nottingham Academy
Westminster School
The White Mountain School
Wilbraham and Monson Academy
The Williston Northampton School
The Winchendon School
Woodberry Forest School
Wyoming Seminary

Participating Organizations
Educational Records Bureau (ERB)
The Enrollment Management Association

List as of 9/23/19
The list of schools is subject to change

Thank you to our sponsor:

PHSS_K_c.jpg

Admissions Events

Financial Aid for Private School NYC
Speaker:
Private and Independent School Financial Aid Experts
Venue:
Trevor Day School
312 East 95th Street
New York, NY 10128
When:
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
Time:
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Members: Register here
Non-Members: Register here
Upper West Side Preschool Fair
Venue:
St. Hilda’s and St. Hugh’s School
619 West 114th Street
New York, NY 10025
When:
Thursday, November 7, 2019
Time:
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Members: Please call the Parents League office at 212-737-7385 to register.
Non-Members: Register here

Education Programs

Dr. Richard Weissbourd
Speaker:
Dr. Richard Weissbourd
Venue:
Lowenstein Auditorium at Temple Emanu-El
10 East 66th Street
Between Fifth and Madison Avenues
New York, NY 10065
When:
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
Time:
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Members: Please call the Parents League office at 212-737-7385 to register.
Non-Members: Register here
How to Raise a Boy
Speaker:
Dr. Michael Reichert
Venue:
The Browning School
52 East 62nd Street
New York, NY 10065
When:
Tuesday, November 5, 2019
Time:
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Fully Booked
Speaker:
Tovah P. Klein, Ph.D.
Venue:
Chelsea Day School
319 Fifth Avenue, 2nd Floor
at 32nd Street
New York, NY 10016
When:
Wednesday, November 13, 2019
Time:
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Members: Register here
Speaker:
Chantal Aflalo, Special Needs School Advisor
Venue:
Parents League Office
115 East 82nd Street
Between Park & Lexington Avenues, first floor
New York, NY 10028
When:
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
Time:
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Members: Please call the Parents League office at 212-737-7385 to register.

Preschool Admissions Workshops

No Events have been scheduled.