2019 NYC Kindergarten Fair

2019 NYC Kindergarten Fair

Venue: 
Grace Church School
86 Fourth Avenue
Between 10 & 11th Streets
New York, NY 10003
When: 
Monday, April 8, 2019
Time: 
4:30pm - 6:15pm

Already have an account? Please log in first to register.

Event Registration

Admissions directors and representatives at independent and private schools in New York City and the surrounding area will be available to speak with families and provide information about the independent and private school admissions process and the kindergarten programs their schools offer. This event is free and open to the public.

Immediately following the fair, a panel discussion featuring school admissions directors will take place at Grace Church at 6:30pm.

Participating Schools:

Aaron School
The Abraham Joshua Heschel School
Academy of St. Joseph
Alexander Robertson School
The Allen-Stevenson School
Avenues: The World School
Bank Street School for Children
The Berkeley Carroll School
Berkshire Country Day School
The Birch Wathen Lenox School
Blue School
The Brearley School
The British International School of New York
Brooklyn Friends School
Brooklyn Heights Montessori School
The Browning School
The Buckley School
The Caedmon School
The Calhoun School
The Cathedral School
The Cathedral School of St. John the Divine
The Chapin School
City and Country School
Collegiate School
Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School
Convent of the Sacred Heart
Corlears School
The Dalton School
Dutchess Day School
Dwight School
Dwight-Englewood School
The École
The Elisabeth Morrow School
Ethical Culture Fieldston School
The Family School and Family School West
Friends Academy
Friends Seminary
Garden School
The Geneva School of Manhattan
The Gillen Brewer School
Grace Church School
Green Meadow Waldorf School
The Green Vale School
Greene Hill School
Greenwich Academy
Greenwich Country Day School
Hannah Senesh Community Day School
The Hewitt School
Horace Mann School
The IDEAL School of Manhattan
International School of Brooklyn
Kent Place School
La Scuola D'Italia Guglielmo Marconi
Léman Manhattan Preparatory School
LREI - Little Red School House & Elisabeth Irwin High School
Lycée Français de New York
Manhattan Country School
Marymount School of New York
Metropolitan Montessori School
The Nightingale-Bamford School
The Packer Collegiate Institute and The Packer Early Learning Center
Poly Prep Country Day School
Rippowam Cisqua School
Riverdale Country School
Rodeph Sholom School
Rudolf Steiner School
Rye Country Day School
Saint Ann's School
St. Bernard's School
Saint David’s School
St. Hilda's & St. Hugh's School
St. Luke’s School
The School at Columbia University
The Spence School
Speyer School
Stephen Gaynor School
The Studio School
The Town School
Trevor Day School
Trinity School
United Nations International School
Village Community School
West End Day School
 
Applicant Schools:
Portfolio School
 
Organizations:
Educational Records Bureau (ERB)
Early Steps

(list of schools is subject to change)

Sponsored by:

Michelle Larsen, Douglas Elliman

Nancy Smith, Douglas Elliman

Cassin & Cassin LLP

cc_square_crop.jpg

Admissions Events

There are no Advisory events scheduled at this time.

Education Programs

NYC Middle and High School Admissions
Speaker:
Evie Gurney, Parents League School Advisor
Venue:
Parents League Office
115 East 82nd Street
Between Park & Lexington Avenues, first floor
New York, NY 10028
When:
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
Time:
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Fully Booked

Preschool Admissions Workshops

When:
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Time:
5:30pm - 7:00pm
When:
Monday, June 3, 2019
Time:
6:00pm - 7:30pm
When:
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
Time:
9:00am - 10:30am
When:
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
Time:
5:30pm - 7:00pm