Parent Representatives

Welcome Parents League Representatives!

As a representative, you are the liaison between your school and the Parents League. We provide many valuable services and programs for families and your role is to help us by informing families at your school about them. Please make sure to keep checking this page for new information and look for our emails in your inbox. Call our office at 212-737-7385 if you have any questions.

Download the 2018/19 Representative Kit here

2018/19 Parents League Representatives:

Academy of St. Joseph, Catherine Nyarady
Acorn School, Kristin Bondroff
Alexander Robertson School, Marlo Navarro
All Souls School, Catalina Hayata
Allen-Stevenson School, Oren Carton
Avenues: The World School, Faith Rosen
Avenues: The World School, Laury Cuddihy
The Birch Wathen Lenox School, Elaine Alfond
Blue School, Gretchen Dean
The Brearley School, Elisabeth Cannell
Brooklyn Heights Montessori School, Kristi Guigliano
The Browning School, Nina Lieberman
Buckle My Shoe Nursery School, Mindy Price
The Buckley School, Lisette DeLuca
The Caedmon School, Becky Hartswell
The Calhoun School, Denise Henning
The Cathedral School, Virginia Mueller
The Cathedral School of St. John the Divine, Kaliope Kostas
Chelsea Day School, Rashmi Bhatt
Children's All Day School and Pre-Nursery, Adriana Corben
The Church of the Epiphany Day School, Kate DelPizzo
The Churchill School and Center, Natalie Bausone
City and Country School, Nick Smart
Collegiate School, Kathleen
Walas Sarakatsannis
Columbia Greenhouse Nursery School, Lisa Elias-Mittler
Dwight School, Aileen Bruner
École Internationale de New York (EINY),
Priscille Voekler
École Internationale de New York (EINY), Kate McClure
The Episcopal School in the City of New York, Ayesha Ozair
Garden House School of New York, Whitney Mogavero
The Geneva School of Manhattan, Joanne Lu
Horace Mann School, Grace Peak
The IDEAL School of Manhattan, Jodie Fischer
The Jack and Jill School at St. George’s Church, Caitlin Emery
The Kew-Forest School, Beth Stubenbord
Manhattan Country School, Leslie Watkins-Cain
Marymount School of New York, Vanessa Lilly
Metropolitan Montessori School, Claudia Hamilton

Montclare Children’s School, Jane Bullock
The Packer Collegiate Institute, Lisa Lambert
Plymouth Church School, Rebecca Kysar
St. Bart’s Preschool, Petunia Chmiel
St. Bernard's School, Juliette Mound
Saint David’s School, Linda MacKinnon
St. Hilda's & St. Hugh's School, Isabel Dische
St. Hilda's & St. Hugh's School, Keith Taylor
The Smith School, Allison Block
Speyer School, Michele Felsher
Stephen Gaynor School, Adina Haller
The Town School, Allison Hunter
Trinity School,
Yadwa Yawand-Wossen
Twin Parks Montessori Schools, Robyn Mernick
Village Community School, Lorie
Broser
The Windward School, Mrs. Jaime Overman
York Avenue Preschool, Oren Carton

Upcoming Events

What to Do Before 2
Speaker:
Natalie Alterman
Venue:
Parents League Office
115 East 82nd Street
Between Park & Lexington Avenues, first floor
New York, NY 10028
United States
When:
Thursday, January 10, 2019
Time:
8:45am - 10:00am
Fully Booked
Making Math Fun for Young Children
Speaker:
Jennifer Woodruff
Venue:
La Escuelita
225 West 99th Street
New York, NY 10025
United States
When:
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Time:
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Members: Register here