Parent Representatives

Welcome Parents League Representatives!

As a representative, you are the liaison between your school and the Parents League. We provide many valuable services and programs for families and your role is to help us by informing families at your school about them. Please make sure to keep checking this page for new information and look for our emails in your inbox. Contact our office at [email protected] if you have any questions.

Download the 2021-22 Rep Information Sheet

2021/22 Parents League Representatives:

Academy of St. Joseph, Honora Dearie
The Acorn School, Deby Pan
Alexander Robertson School, Jenna Gettinger
All Souls School, Melissa Buentello
Avenues: The World School, Beth Formidoni
Bank Street School for Children, David Beach
Barrow Street Nursery School, Julie King
Bay Ridge Preparatory School, Jamie Calacanis
Beansprouts Nursery School, Annie Devine
The Birch Wathen Lenox School, Elaine Alfond
Blue School, Gretchen Dean
The Brick Church School, Tiffany Rafii
The British International School of New York, Jennifer Hampton
Broadway Presbyterian Church Nursery School, Meredith Somsel
Brooklyn Heights Synagogue Preschool, Alycia Zimmerman
Brooklyn Schoolhouse, Elizabeth Koshy-Kalarikad
Brotherhood Synagogue Nursery School, Karen Sumberg
Brotherhood Synagogue Nursery School, Sara Cohen
The Browning School, Nina Lieberman
The Buckley School, Michaela Clary
The Caedmon School, Michelle Gramer
The Cathedral School of St. John the Divine, Kaliope Kostas
Central Synagogue May Family Nursery School, Merrie Gebhardt and Jason Lifton
The Church of the Epiphany Day School, Julianne Sachs
Collegiate School, Michaela Clary
Columbia Greenhouse Nursery School, Katie Baker
The Dalton School, Angelica Estevez
Dwight School, Meridith Hill
The Family Annex Nursery School, Ben Eisler
The Geneva School of Manhattan, Joanne Lu
Horace Mann School - Nursery Division, Libby Rosen
International School of Brooklyn, Marc Scheff
Kane Street Kids, Shira Berger
Kaplan Nursery School of Sutton Place Synagogue, Leah Liederman & Lauren Teigman
Manhattan Country School, Leslie Watkins-Cain
Marymount School of New York, Vanessa Lily
Metropolitan Montessori School, Claudia Hamilton
Montclare Children’s School, Nora Oberfield
Morningside Montessori School, Sasha Nicholas
Park Avenue Methodist Day School, Carli Margulies
Penn Family Early Childhood Center at Park Avenue Synagogue, Jodi Milner
Park Children’s Day School, Amy Nakano
The Parkside School, Patricia Tabora
Plymouth Church School, Jennifer LaRusso-Leung
Purple Circle Early Childhood Program, Gloria Tai
Reade Street Prep, Olivia Tong
Reade Street Prep, Chris Cheang
Riverdale Country School, Jackie Rosen
Riverdale Presbyterian Church Nursery School, Amy Skversky Mason
Saint David’s School, Norris Post Daniels
Schechter Manhattan, Deanna Stecker
Stephen Gaynor School, Megan Hogan
The Stephen Wise Free Synagogue Balfour Brickner Early Childhood Center, Kat Burrows Schatzow
The Studio School, Ayana Brantley-Lewis
Temple Shaaray Tefila Nursery School, Melissa Cohen
The Jack and Jill School at St. George’s Church, Nandini Naik
The Town School, Jill Lekstutis
United Nations International School, Yasmine Saad
Village Community School, Meryl Levin
The Washington Market School, Samantha Gloede
West Village Nursery School, Leila Newhouse
Xavier High School, Claudia Tierney
York Avenue Preschool, Lindsay Friedman

Upcoming Events

Preschool Admissions NYC 2022
Speaker:
Anne Burns, Parents League School Advisor
Venue:
Virtual Workshop
A link will be emailed to all registrants
New York, NY 10028
When:
Wednesday, July 13, 2022
Time:
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Members: Register here
Kindergarten Admissions Workshop NYC
Speaker:
Anne Burns, Parents League School Advisor
Venue:
Virtual Workshop
A link will be emailed to all registrants
New York, NY 10028
When:
Thursday, July 14, 2022
Time:
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Members: Register here