Parent Representatives

Welcome Parents League Representatives!

As a Parents League Representative, you are the liaison between your school and the Parents League. We provide many valuable services and programs for families and you help us by informing families at your school about them. Please make sure to keep checking this page for new information and look for our emails in your inbox. Call our office at 212-737-7385 if you have any questions.

Download the 2015/16 Representative Kit here

2015/16 Parents League Representatives
Adina Wagman, The Abraham Joshua Heschel School
Erin Grubner, The Acorn School
Suzannah Kellner, Alexander Robertson School
Dionne Enea, Bank Street School for Children
Carol Johnson, Bank Street School for Children
Shannon Portell, Barrow Street Nursery School
Suzanne Thau, Bellevue South Nursery School
Beth Hirschorn, Bellevue South Nursery School
Rob Witherwax, The Berkeley Carroll School
Eileen Fisher, The Birch Wathen Lenox School
Kira Wizner, Blue School (Preschool)
Naomi Press, The Brearley School
Sallie Beaumont, Brooklyn Heights Montessori School
Amy Lencios, Brooklyn Heights Montessori School
Amy Lenclos, Brooklyn Heights Montessori School
Jane Sussman, The Browning School
Cee Cee Belford, The Buckley School
Sara Jane Held, The Calhoun School
Laura Gallo, The Cathedral School of St. John the Divine
Neda Morvill, The Chapin School
Michelle Conrad, City and Country School
Kristen Rodriguez, Collegiate School
Francis Tabone, Cooke Center School
Chris Coffey, Corlears School
Anne Marie Bennick, Downtown Little School
Cassey Morales, Dwight Early Childhood Division
Meridith Hill, Dwight School
Orna Toumit, Dwight-Englewood School
Susanna Witt, École Internationale de New York (EINY)
Susan McInerney, Epiphany Community Nursery School
Michaela Clary, The Episcopal School in the City of New York
Anne Ackerly, Ethical Culture Fieldston School
Kate Hillis, The Family Annex Nursery School
Lauren Angelo-Seltzer, The 14th Street Y Preschool
Mary Johnson, Friends Seminary
Jim Gaines, Garden School
Joanne Lu, The Geneva School of Manhattan
Angela Howard Stone, The Gillen Brewer School
Rachael Burton, Greene Hill School
Angie Fellers, The Jack and Jill School at St. George’s Church
Vanessa Benjamin, JCP (Jewish Community Project) Early Childhood Center
Jennifer Meier, The Kew-Forest School
Elizabeth Asher, The Kid’s Korner Preschool
Pilar Douglas, Léman Manhattan Preparatory School
Dawn Eig, Little Red School House & Elisabeth Irwin High School (LREI)
Erin Bellard, The Mandell School
Roxanne Leff, Manhattan Country School
Brian Abell, Manhattan Country School
Shawn Wilson, Mary McDowell Friends School
Dorri Tillinghast, Marymount School of New York
Jane Bullock, Montclare Children’s School
Anthony Showah, Ed.D., Morningside Montessori School
Trish Grader, The Nightingale-Bamford School
Jennifer Millston, 92nd Street Y Nursery School
Hailey Satnick, 92nd Street Y Nursery School
Ginger Komar, The Packer Collegiate Institute
Lindsay Creedon, Park Avenue Methodist Day School
Ashima Garg, Park Children’s Day School
Leanne Zmood, Purple Circle
Lindsay Alexander, Rivendell School
Jenna King, Riverdale Country School
Liz Ginder, Robert Louis Stevenson School
Debra Wasserman, Rodeph Sholom School
Adriana Orozco Kothari, Saint David’s School
Cristin Callaghan, St. Hilda's & St. Hugh's School
Susanne Mei, St. Hilda's & St. Hugh's School
Christine Smith, St. Luke’s School
Myriam Scialom, The Smith School
Liz Freirich, Solomon Schechter School of Manhattan
Corinne Keller, The Spence School
Michelle Hock, The Spence School
Sharon Roth, The Speyer Legacy School
Michelle Savino, Staten Island Academy
Robin Morse, The Studio School
Lindsey Schwabe, Temple Emanu-El Nursery School
Maxine Hynes, Temple Israel Early Childhood Learning Center
Janna Weinstein, Third Street Preschool
Cynthia Alfieri, The Town School
Liz Lowy, Park West Montessori School: Twin Parks
Molly Gilmore, West Village Nursery School
Nora Funaro, Winston Preparatory School
Alexandra Bushery, Xavier High School

 

Upcoming Events

Parents League Boarding School Fair
Venue:
Loyola School
980 Park Avenue
Entrance on 83rd Street
New York, NY 10028
United States
When:
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Time:
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Members: Register here
Non-Members: Register here
Venue:
Loyola School
980 Park Avenue
Entrance on 83rd Street
New York, NY 10028
United States
When:
Wednesday, September 27, 2017
Time:
4:30pm - 6:15pm
Members: Register here
Non-Members: Register here